Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway


6/1/2024 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

6/1/2024 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

Action Event + Champions Night & RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

Join us for a trackside ceremony honoring our 2023 Track Champions! The Rohrich Automotive RUSH Late Models, Penn Ohio Pro Stocks, Fuel Required Hobby Stocks, Crawford Auto Repair Open Four Cylinders, All Ways Safe Flagging and Traffic Control Young Guns and RUSH Sportsman Modifieds are all on the card.

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models17 entries
  • Penn Ohio Pro Stocks15 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • Open Four Cylinders9 entries
  • Young Guns9 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RUSH Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 3
2 3 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 1
3 10 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 7
4 8 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 4
5 6 42 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
6 5 8 Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
7 7 36 Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
8 9 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
9 1 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA -8
10 12 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
11 13 4JR Jacob Billyk Jr Jacob Billyk Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
12 15 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 3
13 11 5X Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -2
14 14 38 Michael Stephans Michael Stephans Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
15 16 184 Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 1
16 2 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -14
DNS 17 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 3
2 8 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 6
3 7 8 Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 4
4 5 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 1
5 3 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
6 1 5X Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -5
7 6 4JR Jacob Billyk Jr Jacob Billyk Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
8 9 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 1
DNS 2 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
2 4 42 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 2
3 7 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 4
4 8 36 Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 4
5 3 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
6 5 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
7 2 38 Michael Stephans Michael Stephans Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -5
8 6 184 Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV -2
All transfer

Penn Ohio Pro Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
2 4 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 2
3 5 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 2
4 3 74 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -1
5 7 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
6 8 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
7 11 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA 4
8 9 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
9 10 17 Sam Eichelberger Sam Eichelberger Level Green, PA Level Green, PA 1
10 15 57 Zach Nave Zach Nave Crescent , PA Crescent , PA 5
11 14 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 3
12 6 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA -6
13 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -11
DNS 12 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA -
DNS 13 A22 Bill Slade Bill Slade -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 1
2 7 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 5
3 4 74 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
4 3 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
5 5 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
6 1 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -5
7 8 57 Zach Nave Zach Nave Crescent , PA Crescent , PA 1
DNS 6 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 4
2 6 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA 4
3 3 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
4 1 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -3
5 2 17 Sam Eichelberger Sam Eichelberger Level Green, PA Level Green, PA -3
DNS 4 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA -
DNS 7 A22 Bill Slade Bill Slade -
All transfer

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64K Logan Koteles Logan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 7
2 7 2K Jonathan Koteles Jonathan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 5
3 4 48 Joe Brown Jr Joe Brown Jr Raccoon, PA Raccoon, PA 1
4 6 74 Joe Brown Sr Joe Brown Sr Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
5 3 65K Gary Koteles Gary Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -2
6 10 64 Tom Anton Tom Anton Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA 4
7 9 221K Karlee Kovacs Karlee Kovacs Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA 2
8 11 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 3
9 5 39F Tyler Fox Tyler Fox Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
10 14 72 Cole Cochran Cole Cochran McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 4
11 13 25 Garrett O'Patchen Garrett O'Patchen Scott Twp, PA Scott Twp, PA 2
DNS 12 22 Robert Betz Robert Betz South Height, PA South Height, PA -
DNS 15 18 Zack Moore Zack Moore Avella, PA Avella, PA -
DQ 1 40B Leroy Brown Leroy Brown Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
DQ 2 14 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64K Logan Koteles Logan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 3
2 3 39F Tyler Fox Tyler Fox Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
3 2 48 Joe Brown Jr Joe Brown Jr Raccoon, PA Raccoon, PA -1
4 7 2K Jonathan Koteles Jonathan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 3
5 1 221K Karlee Kovacs Karlee Kovacs Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA -4
6 8 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 2
DNS 5 22 Robert Betz Robert Betz South Height, PA South Height, PA -
DNS 6 72 Cole Cochran Cole Cochran McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40B Leroy Brown Leroy Brown Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
2 3 14 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 1
3 6 74 Joe Brown Sr Joe Brown Sr Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
4 1 65K Gary Koteles Gary Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -3
5 5 64 Tom Anton Tom Anton Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -
6 7 18 Zack Moore Zack Moore Avella, PA Avella, PA 1
7 2 25 Garrett O'Patchen Garrett O'Patchen Scott Twp, PA Scott Twp, PA -5
All transfer

Open Four Cylinders

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Tyler Hollister Tyler Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
2 7 71 Matt Knight Matt Knight Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA 5
3 9 19G John Gill John Gill Atlasburg, PA Atlasburg, PA 6
4 6 44 CAMERON HOLLISTER CAMERON HOLLISTER McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
5 3 38C JACOB CHIPPS JACOB CHIPPS New Cumberland, WV New Cumberland, WV -2
6 2 4 Ray Seibert Ray Seibert Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -4
7 5 83 Carson Smith Carson Smith McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
8 8 16 Ray Tichnor Ray Tichnor Elco, PA Elco, PA -
9 1 55 Susie Rudolph Susie Rudolph Stuebenville, OH Stuebenville, OH -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38C JACOB CHIPPS JACOB CHIPPS New Cumberland, WV New Cumberland, WV 5
2 2 69 Tyler Hollister Tyler Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
3 1 4 Ray Seibert Ray Seibert Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -2
4 4 55 Susie Rudolph Susie Rudolph Stuebenville, OH Stuebenville, OH -
5 7 83 Carson Smith Carson Smith McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
6 8 16 Ray Tichnor Ray Tichnor Elco, PA Elco, PA 2
7 3 44 CAMERON HOLLISTER CAMERON HOLLISTER McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -4
8 5 71 Matt Knight Matt Knight Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA -3
All transfer

Young Guns

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Gavin Kokolis Gavin Kokolis Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 3
2 3 50 Anthony Manganello Anthony Manganello Baden, PA Baden, PA 1
3 1 18 Anthony Uddstrom Anthony Uddstrom Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -2
4 2 124 Hunter Vohn Hunter Vohn Industry, PA Industry, PA -2
5 5 78Z Zoey Knight Zoey Knight Plum, PA Plum, PA -
6 7 29M Cheyenne Hollister Cheyenne Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
7 6 99 Nathan Olenik Nathan Olenik Crescent , PA Crescent , PA -1
8 8 56 SADIE SNATCHKO SADIE SNATCHKO Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -
9 9 54 Evan Strouse Evan Strouse Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Anthony Uddstrom Anthony Uddstrom Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 8 50 Anthony Manganello Anthony Manganello Baden, PA Baden, PA 6
3 5 91 Gavin Kokolis Gavin Kokolis Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 2
4 6 124 Hunter Vohn Hunter Vohn Industry, PA Industry, PA 2
5 3 78Z Zoey Knight Zoey Knight Plum, PA Plum, PA -2
6 4 99 Nathan Olenik Nathan Olenik Crescent , PA Crescent , PA -2
7 2 29M Cheyenne Hollister Cheyenne Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -5
8 7 56 SADIE SNATCHKO SADIE SNATCHKO Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -1
9 9 54 Evan Strouse Evan Strouse Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 3 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 1
3 4 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
4 2 165K Karston King Karston King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
5 5 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
6 6 B4 Brayden Beatty Brayden Beatty Butler, PA Butler, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 4
2 3 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
3 2 165K Karston King Karston King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
4 1 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
5 6 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 1
6 4 B4 Brayden Beatty Brayden Beatty Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
All transfer






The Cushion









Our Partners

2020 Landscaping
Fuel Required
All Ways Safe
Bazell Race Fuels
Chevrolet Performance
Coca Cola
Crawford Auto Repair
Hoosier Tire
Moon Township Automotive
Mosites Motorsports
Octane Customs
Pittsburgh Brewing Co
Precise Racing Products
Racing Junk
Ready To Go Trailers
Rohrich Parts Center
Ryno Classifieds
Sunoco
Zufall
Altieri
Big Daddys Donuts
DD Auto Salvage
Isalys
Kehm Oil
Millerstown Pick A Part
Pittsburgh Truck Center
Real Nutz
The Auto House
Tri State Truck Series
Garvin Scrap Metals
Summit
Berks
OEC Rentals
Pack N Ship
Sunbelt Rentals

Contact Us