Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway


6/8/2024 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

6/8/2024 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

13th Annual Ed Laboon Memorial - Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series

One of the most prestigious events on our schedule! It's the 13th annual Ed Laboon Memorial featuring the Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series. Come enjoy an exhilarating night of fast speeds and side by side racing at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway, home of 'Dirt's Monster Half Mile'! Also, the Rohrich Automotive RUSH Late Models, Fuel Required Hobby Stocks, Crawford Auto Repair Open Four Cylinders and All Ways Safe Flagging and Traffic Control Young Guns join the card.

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models17 entries
  • Penn Ohio Pro Stocks31 entries
    • Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series
  • Hobby Stocks13 entries
  • Open Four Cylinders9 entries
  • Young Guns8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RUSH Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 2
2 2 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
3 8 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 5
4 5 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 1
5 16 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 11
6 7 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 1
7 10 8 Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 3
8 13 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
9 4 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -5
10 9 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
11 15 91 Brodie Oravetz Brodie Oravetz Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 4
12 11 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -1
13 14 4JR Jacob Billyk Jr Jacob Billyk Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
14 12 42S Bobby Springer Bobby Springer Clinton, PA Clinton, PA -2
15 1 184 Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV -14
16 6 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -10
DNS 17 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 8
2 4 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
3 6 184 Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 3
4 7 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 3
5 5 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
6 2 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -4
7 8 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
8 1 91 Brodie Oravetz Brodie Oravetz Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -7
9 3 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 1
2 4 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
3 6 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 3
4 1 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
5 8 8 Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 3
6 5 42S Bobby Springer Bobby Springer Clinton, PA Clinton, PA -1
7 7 4JR Jacob Billyk Jr Jacob Billyk Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 3 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -5
All transfer

Penn Ohio Pro Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
2 5 74 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
3 1 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -2
4 4 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -
5 11 23H Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 6
6 7 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
7 12 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 5
8 6 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -2
9 9 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
10 3 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -7
11 15 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
12 13 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
13 14 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
14 22 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA 8
15 18 23 Shaun Hooks Shaun Hooks Sandy Lake, PA Sandy Lake, PA 3
16 8 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -8
17 17 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -
18 16 55C Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA -2
19 19 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA -
20 21 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 1
21 20 77 Heath Close Heath Close Valencia, PA Valencia, PA -1
22 26 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 4
23 25 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
24 10 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -14
25 24 08 Jeff Broniszewski Jeff Broniszewski Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -1
26 23 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
2 2 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA -
3 7 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 4
4 3 08 Jeff Broniszewski Jeff Broniszewski Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -1
5 11 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 6
6 6 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 66 Joe Kelley Joe Kelley Mt Pleasant, PA Mt Pleasant, PA 1
8 10 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA 2
9 4 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -5
10 5 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -5
DNS 9 4H Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
2 3 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
3 7 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 4
4 5 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 1
5 4 74 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -1
6 6 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
7 8 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
8 2 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
2 2 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
3 4 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
4 3 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
5 6 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
7 7 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -
DNS 8 4H Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
2 2 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
3 4 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 1
4 3 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
5 6 23 Shaun Hooks Shaun Hooks Sandy Lake, PA Sandy Lake, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA -1
7 7 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -
8 8 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 1
2 1 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
3 3 23H Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
4 4 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
5 5 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 08 Jeff Broniszewski Jeff Broniszewski Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 2
7 6 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
8 7 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
2 2 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -
3 3 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -
4 5 55C Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA 1
5 6 77 Heath Close Heath Close Valencia, PA Valencia, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
7 7 66 Joe Kelley Joe Kelley Mt Pleasant, PA Mt Pleasant, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 20.813
2 14 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 20.850
3 4 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 21.360
4 10 74 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 21.413
5 21 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 21.716
6 11 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 21.880
7 5 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 21.905
8 31 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 21.950
9 7 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 21.997
10 13 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 22.085
11 27 23H Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 22.138
12 6 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 22.193
13 25 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 22.206
14 8 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 22.254
15 17 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 22.387
16 9 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 22.391
17 1 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 22.399
18 20 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA 22.476
19 18 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA 22.625
20 28 55C Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA 22.707
21 16 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 22.830
22 30 23 Shaun Hooks Shaun Hooks Sandy Lake, PA Sandy Lake, PA 22.876
23 26 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 23.066
24 3 77 Heath Close Heath Close Valencia, PA Valencia, PA 23.130
25 22 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA 23.136
26 29 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 23.321
27 23 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 23.323
28 15 66 Joe Kelley Joe Kelley Mt Pleasant, PA Mt Pleasant, PA 23.339
DNS 12 4H Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA
DNS 19 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA
DNS 24 08 Jeff Broniszewski Jeff Broniszewski Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64K Logan Koteles Logan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 5
2 5 2K Jonathan Koteles Jonathan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 3
3 2 40B Leroy Brown Leroy Brown Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
4 1 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -3
5 4 64 Tom Anton Tom Anton Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -1
6 3 65K Gary Koteles Gary Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -3
7 7 48 Joe Brown Jr Joe Brown Jr Raccoon, PA Raccoon, PA -
8 8 221K Danny Rich Danny Rich Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -
9 9 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
10 10 72 Cole Cochran Cole Cochran McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
11 12 05 Natasha Davis Natasha Davis Pleasant Hills, PA Pleasant Hills, PA 1
DNS 11 74 Joe Brown Sr Joe Brown Sr Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
DNS 13 25 Garrett O'Patchen Garrett O'Patchen Scott Twp, PA Scott Twp, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 2
2 7 65K Gary Koteles Gary Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 5
3 2 64 Tom Anton Tom Anton Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -1
4 4 48 Joe Brown Jr Joe Brown Jr Raccoon, PA Raccoon, PA -
5 5 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
6 1 74 Joe Brown Sr Joe Brown Sr Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -5
7 6 25 Garrett O'Patchen Garrett O'Patchen Scott Twp, PA Scott Twp, PA -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64K Logan Koteles Logan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -
2 4 40B Leroy Brown Leroy Brown Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 2
3 6 2K Jonathan Koteles Jonathan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 3
4 5 221K Danny Rich Danny Rich Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 1
5 2 72 Cole Cochran Cole Cochran McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -3
6 3 05 Natasha Davis Natasha Davis Pleasant Hills, PA Pleasant Hills, PA -3
All transfer

Open Four Cylinders

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19G John Gill John Gill Atlasburg, PA Atlasburg, PA 3
2 6 69 Tyler Hollister Tyler Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 4
3 5 44 CAMERON HOLLISTER CAMERON HOLLISTER McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
4 7 2 Bill Tennant Bill Tennant Colliers, WV Colliers, WV 3
5 3 83 Carson Smith Carson Smith McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
6 9 16 Ray Tichnor Ray Tichnor Elco, PA Elco, PA 3
7 1 38D JACOB CHIPPS JACOB CHIPPS New Cumberland, WV New Cumberland, WV -6
8 8 55 Susie Rudolph Susie Rudolph Stuebenville, OH Stuebenville, OH -
DQ 2 187 Noah Bubeck Noah Bubeck Colliers, PA Colliers, PA -

Young Guns

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Anthony Manganello Anthony Manganello Baden, PA Baden, PA -
2 8 91 Gavin Kokolis Gavin Kokolis Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 6
3 3 56 SADIE SNATCHKO SADIE SNATCHKO Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -
4 6 124 Hunter Vohn Hunter Vohn Industry, PA Industry, PA 2
5 4 99 Nathan Olenik Nathan Olenik Crescent , PA Crescent , PA -1
6 7 78Z Zoey Knight Zoey Knight Plum, PA Plum, PA 1
7 5 29M Cheyenne Hollister Cheyenne Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -2
8 2 18 Anthony Uddstrom Anthony Uddstrom Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -6






The Cushion









Our Partners

2020 Landscaping
Fuel Required
All Ways Safe
Bazell Race Fuels
Chevrolet Performance
Coca Cola
Crawford Auto Repair
Hoosier Tire
Moon Township Automotive
Mosites Motorsports
Octane Customs
Pittsburgh Brewing Co
Precise Racing Products
Racing Junk
Ready To Go Trailers
Rohrich Parts Center
Ryno Classifieds
Sunoco
Zufall
Altieri
Big Daddys Donuts
DD Auto Salvage
Isalys
Kehm Oil
Millerstown Pick A Part
Pittsburgh Truck Center
Real Nutz
The Auto House
Tri State Truck Series
Garvin Scrap Metals
Summit
Berks
OEC Rentals
Pack N Ship
Sunbelt Rentals

Contact Us