Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway


6/15/2024 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

6/15/2024 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

Action Event + Stephen W. Johnson Hobby Stock Triple Crown Series & RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

It's the first round of the three race Stephen W. Johnson Triple Crown Series for the Fuel Required Hobby Stocks! Plus, the Rohrich Automotive RUSH Late Models, Penn Ohio Pro Stocks, Crawford Auto Repair Open Four Cylinders, All Ways Safe Flagging and Traffic Control Young Guns and RUSH Sportsman Modifieds all join the card.

Classes

  • RUSH Late Models17 entries
  • Penn Ohio Pro Stocks11 entries
  • Hobby Stocks13 entries
  • Open Four Cylinders13 entries
  • Young Guns7 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RUSH Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 3
2 7 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 5
3 8 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 5
4 16 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 12
5 5 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
6 1 42 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -5
7 3 5X Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -4
8 11 91 Brodie Oravetz Brodie Oravetz Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 3
9 13 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 4
10 6 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -4
11 17 4JR Jacob Billyk Jr Jacob Billyk Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 6
12 9 28S Cale Schwartzmiller Cale Schwartzmiller Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -3
13 10 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -3
14 12 38 Michael Stephans Michael Stephans Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -2
15 2 184 Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV -13
DNS 14 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
DNS 15 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 3
2 7 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 5
3 6 42 Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 3
4 8 5X Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 4
5 5 28S Cale Schwartzmiller Cale Schwartzmiller Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 9 91 Brodie Oravetz Brodie Oravetz Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 3
7 3 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA -4
8 2 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -6
9 1 4JR Jacob Billyk Jr Jacob Billyk Jr New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 3
2 3 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 1
3 2 184 Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV -1
4 5 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
5 1 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -4
6 7 38 Michael Stephans Michael Stephans Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
7 6 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
DNS 8 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
All transfer

Penn Ohio Pro Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA 5
2 5 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 3
3 1 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -2
4 2 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -2
5 3 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
6 10 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA 4
7 7 17 Sam Eichelberger Sam Eichelberger Level Green, PA Level Green, PA -
8 8 A22 Bill Slade Bill Slade -
9 11 57 Zach Nave Zach Nave Crescent , PA Crescent , PA 2
10 4 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA -6
DNS 9 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA 2
2 5 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 3
3 2 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -1
4 4 17 Sam Eichelberger Sam Eichelberger Level Green, PA Level Green, PA -
5 6 57 Zach Nave Zach Nave Crescent , PA Crescent , PA 1
6 1 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 4
2 4 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 2
3 1 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA -2
4 2 A22 Bill Slade Bill Slade -2
DNS 3 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 36 AJ Poljak AJ Poljak Baldwin, PA Baldwin, PA 22.665
2 1 5 Jackson Billyk Jackson Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 22.836
3 5 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 23.264
4 3 17 Sam Eichelberger Sam Eichelberger Level Green, PA Level Green, PA 23.480
5 9 57 Zach Nave Zach Nave Crescent , PA Crescent , PA 25.213
DNS 2 4 Jacob Billyk Jacob Billyk New Castle, PA New Castle, PA
DNS 4 114 Emmerson Laboon Emmerson Laboon Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA
DNS 6 17S Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA
DNS 7 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA
DNS 8 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA
DNS 11 A22 Bill Slade Bill Slade

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Leroy Brown Leroy Brown Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 4 2K Jonathan Koteles Jonathan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 2
3 6 25 Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA 3
4 5 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 1
5 3 64 Tom Anton Tom Anton Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -2
6 1 64K Logan Koteles Logan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -5
7 7 65K Gary Koteles Gary Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
8 8 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
9 9 48 Joe Brown Jr Joe Brown Jr Raccoon, PA Raccoon, PA -
10 11 72 Cole Cochran Cole Cochran McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 1
11 10 221K Karlee Kovacs Karlee Kovacs Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA -1
12 12 27 Rich Ours Rich Ours East Liverpool, OH East Liverpool, OH -
DNS 13 14 Marc Corio Marc Corio McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64K Logan Koteles Logan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -
2 2 40B Leroy Brown Leroy Brown Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
3 3 64 Tom Anton Tom Anton Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA -
4 4 2K Jonathan Koteles Jonathan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -
5 5 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
6 6 221K Karlee Kovacs Karlee Kovacs Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA -
7 7 27 Rich Ours Rich Ours East Liverpool, OH East Liverpool, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA 2
2 2 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -
3 1 14 Marc Corio Marc Corio McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
4 4 65K Gary Koteles Gary Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
5 6 48 Joe Brown Jr Joe Brown Jr Raccoon, PA Raccoon, PA 1
6 5 72 Cole Cochran Cole Cochran McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -1
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 64K Logan Koteles Logan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 24.741
2 6 14 Marc Corio Marc Corio McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 24.978
3 4 40B Leroy Brown Leroy Brown Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 24.979
4 2 15 Matthew Benard Matthew Benard Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 25.092
5 1 64 Tom Anton Tom Anton Jefferson Hills, PA Jefferson Hills, PA 25.189
6 10 25 Stephen Shelpman Stephen Shelpman Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA 25.335
7 8 2K Jonathan Koteles Jonathan Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 25.385
8 7 65K Gary Koteles Gary Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 25.427
9 13 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 25.753
10 5 72 Cole Cochran Cole Cochran McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 25.773
11 11 221K Karlee Kovacs Karlee Kovacs Carnegie, PA Carnegie, PA 26.039
12 3 48 Joe Brown Jr Joe Brown Jr Raccoon, PA Raccoon, PA 26.192
DNS 12 27 Rich Ours Rich Ours East Liverpool, OH East Liverpool, OH
All transfer

Open Four Cylinders

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38D JACOB CHIPPS JACOB CHIPPS New Cumberland, WV New Cumberland, WV 1
2 1 69 Tyler Hollister Tyler Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -1
3 3 44 CAMERON HOLLISTER CAMERON HOLLISTER McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
4 4 65Q Derek Quigley Derek Quigley Roscoe, PA Roscoe, PA -
5 10 24 Tifani McElhose Tifani McElhose Plum, PA Plum, PA 5
6 6 48 Paul Koffler III Paul Koffler III Dunbar, PA Dunbar, PA -
7 5 27 Joe Jacobs Joe Jacobs leisenring, PA leisenring, PA -2
8 9 55 Susie Rudolph Susie Rudolph Stuebenville, OH Stuebenville, OH 1
9 7 83 Ben Gariglio Ben Gariglio McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
10 8 3 Kenny Swink Kenny Swink Acme, PA Acme, PA -2
11 11 19G John Gill John Gill Atlasburg, PA Atlasburg, PA -
12 13 16 Ray Tichnor Ray Tichnor Elco, PA Elco, PA 1
DNS 12 40 Ray Seibert Ray Seibert Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38D JACOB CHIPPS JACOB CHIPPS New Cumberland, WV New Cumberland, WV 4
2 1 44 CAMERON HOLLISTER CAMERON HOLLISTER McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -1
3 3 27 Joe Jacobs Joe Jacobs leisenring, PA leisenring, PA -
4 6 83 Ben Gariglio Ben Gariglio McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
5 7 16 Ray Tichnor Ray Tichnor Elco, PA Elco, PA 2
6 2 24 Tifani McElhose Tifani McElhose Plum, PA Plum, PA -4
DNS 4 40 Ray Seibert Ray Seibert Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65Q Derek Quigley Derek Quigley Roscoe, PA Roscoe, PA -
2 6 69 Tyler Hollister Tyler Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 4
3 3 48 Paul Koffler III Paul Koffler III Dunbar, PA Dunbar, PA -
4 4 3 Kenny Swink Kenny Swink Acme, PA Acme, PA -
5 2 55 Susie Rudolph Susie Rudolph Stuebenville, OH Stuebenville, OH -3
DNS 5 19G John Gill John Gill Atlasburg, PA Atlasburg, PA -
All transfer

Young Guns

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Anthony Manganello Anthony Manganello Baden, PA Baden, PA 2
2 1 124 Hunter Vohn Hunter Vohn Industry, PA Industry, PA -1
3 2 18 Anthony Uddstrom Anthony Uddstrom Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
4 4 91 Gavin Kokolis Gavin Kokolis Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -
5 5 78Z Zoey Knight Zoey Knight Plum, PA Plum, PA -
6 6 29M Cheyenne Hollister Cheyenne Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
DNS 7 56 SADIE SNATCHKO SADIE SNATCHKO Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Anthony Manganello Anthony Manganello Baden, PA Baden, PA 1
2 5 124 Hunter Vohn Hunter Vohn Industry, PA Industry, PA 3
3 3 18 Anthony Uddstrom Anthony Uddstrom Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
4 4 91 Gavin Kokolis Gavin Kokolis Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -
5 6 78Z Zoey Knight Zoey Knight Plum, PA Plum, PA 1
6 7 29M Cheyenne Hollister Cheyenne Hollister Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
7 1 56 SADIE SNATCHKO SADIE SNATCHKO Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -6
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
2 4 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 2
3 2 165K Karston King Karston King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
4 3 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -1
5 5 B4 Brayden Beatty Brayden Beatty Butler, PA Butler, PA -
DNS 6 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
DNS 7 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
DNS 8 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 2
2 4 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 2
3 5 165K Karston King Karston King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
4 2 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -2
5 6 B4 Brayden Beatty Brayden Beatty Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
6 1 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -5
7 7 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
8 8 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 21.639
2 7 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 21.828
3 5 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 21.838
4 6 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 21.860
5 3 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 21.923
6 8 165K Karston King Karston King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 22.109
7 4 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 22.194
8 1 B4 Brayden Beatty Brayden Beatty Butler, PA Butler, PA 22.466






The Cushion









Our Partners

2020 Landscaping
Fuel Required
All Ways Safe
Bazell Race Fuels
Chevrolet Performance
Coca Cola
Crawford Auto Repair
Hoosier Tire
Moon Township Automotive
Mosites Motorsports
Octane Customs
Pittsburgh Brewing Co
Precise Racing Products
Racing Junk
Ready To Go Trailers
Rohrich Parts Center
Ryno Classifieds
Sunoco
Zufall
Altieri
Big Daddys Donuts
DD Auto Salvage
Isalys
Kehm Oil
Millerstown Pick A Part
Pittsburgh Truck Center
Real Nutz
The Auto House
Tri State Truck Series
Garvin Scrap Metals
Summit
Berks
OEC Rentals
Pack N Ship
Sunbelt Rentals

Contact Us